Chauffeured transfers in Providence · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Providence with the fare shown first
Providence arranges pre-booked transfers in Providence (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Providence, each with its page
- TF Green Airportfrom US$19.149 min
- Hasbro Children'sfrom US$35.2218 min
- Rhode Island Hospitalfrom US$36.0218 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Providence requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Providence and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Providence
US$19.14
the cheapest route
9 min
Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport → TF Green Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Providence, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport → TF Green Airport4.4 km · 9 minUS$19.14from
- Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport → Hasbro Children's12.2 km · 18 minUS$35.22from
- Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport → Rhode Island Hospital12.7 km · 18 minUS$36.02from
- Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport → Aloft by Marriott Providence Downtown13 km · 18 minUS$36.50from
- Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport → Hampton Inn & Suites Providence Downtown13.3 km · 18 minUS$36.98from
- Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport → Graduate by Hilton Providence13.5 km · 19 minUS$37.70from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport → TF Green Airport | 4.4 km | 9 min | US$19.14 | See details |
| Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport → Hasbro Children's | 12.2 km | 18 min | US$35.22 | See details |
| Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport → Rhode Island Hospital | 12.7 km | 18 min | US$36.02 | See details |
| Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport → Aloft by Marriott Providence Downtown | 13 km | 18 min | US$36.50 | See details |
| Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport → Hampton Inn & Suites Providence Downtown | 13.3 km | 18 min | US$36.98 | See details |
| Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport → Graduate by Hilton Providence | 13.5 km | 19 min | US$37.70 | See details |
Where we take you in Providence
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport
from US$19.14Airport
2000 Post Rd, Warwick, RI 02886
See prices and book →Norwood Memorial Airport
from US$73.30Airport
111 Access Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
See prices and book →Attleboro
from US$73.30Station
133 S Main St, Attleboro, MA 02703
See prices and book →CCRI Lincoln
from US$58.02Station
Lincoln, RI 02865, USA
See prices and book →Pawtucket/Central Falls
from US$52.66Station
Pawtucket, RI 02860, USA
See prices and book →Providence
from US$38.66Station
100 Gaspee St, Providence, RI 02903
See prices and book →South Attleboro
from US$61.22Station
1315 Newport Ave, Attleboro, MA 02703
See prices and book →TF Green Airport
from US$19.14Station
700 Jefferson Blvd, Warwick, RI 02886
See prices and book →Hasbro Children's
from US$35.22Hospital
593 Eddy St, Providence, RI 02903
See prices and book →Ocean State Endoscopy Center
from US$44.82Hospital
148 W River St Suite 3, Providence, RI 02904
See prices and book →Our Lady of Fatima Hospital
from US$50.82Hospital
200 High Service Ave, North Providence, RI 02904
See prices and book →Providence VA Medical Center
from US$43.22Hospital
830 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02908
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Providence?
In Providence and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Providence centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ProvidenceDrive with Providence in Providence
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Providence?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Providence?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Providence?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Providence, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car